Enjoying the Journey to Success

Who's Who

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs W Skinner

Headteacher  

  • DSL

headteacher@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Miss C Fullagar

Deputy Headteacher

  • Sports Leader
  • DSL
deputy@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mr D Ware

Deputy Headteacher

  • SENCO
  • G&T, EAL & PP Leader
  • DSL

inclusion@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs J Hogan

Office Manager, Admissions & Attendance

 

absence@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs L Rylands (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Gillham (Maternity Cover)

Receptionist

office@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Whitehead

Administrator & PA to Headteacher

 

Mrs R West

Bursar

bursar@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs J Martin

Family Liaison/HLTA 2

DSL

FLO@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Upper Key Stage 2

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs C Nicholls-Brown

Year 6 Teacher - Dover Class

  • Arts Leader
 

Mr S Fenniche

Year 6 Teacher - Rochester Class

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Computing Leader
  • KS2 Leader

KS2leader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Miss H Zigler

Year 5 Teacher - Hever Class

  • MFL Leader
 

Miss H Morrell

HLTA 2

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Year 5 Teacher - Deal Class

  • Curriculum Coordinator
  • D&T Co-ordinator

Mrs C Brigden/Mrs J Martin/Mrs M Moore

Mrs J Cotton

Mrs E Clarke

Miss D Feast

Mrs A Newmarch

Mrs D Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Sch Co-ordinator

Drama

HLTA 1 

Lower Key Stage 2

Name

Role

Contact

Miss K Brigden

Year 4 Teacher - Bodiam Class

  • Maths Leader
 

Mrs M Hawks (Maternity Leave)

 

 

Mr M Hutchins

Year 4 Teacher - Walmer Class

  • English Leader

Year 4 Teacher - Walmer Class

(Maternity cover)

 

Mr P Bestford

Year 3 Teacher - Tonbridge Class

  • Geography Leader
 

Mrs L Carrico-Wilson

Mrs E Hartley

Year 3 Teacher - Leeds Class

Year 3 Teacher - Leeds Class

 

HLTA 2

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs C Brigden/Miss A Jones/Mrs J Martin/Mrs M Moore

Mrs K Cable

Mrs H Harris

Miss R Jones

Mrs N Pritchard

Mrs W Rainey

Mrs K Willis

 

 

Key Stage 1

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs D Jewell

Year 2 Teacher - Lullingstone Class

  • English Leader (Temp)
 

Mrs C Kitchen

Year 2 Teacher - Upnor Class

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • RE, SMSC & PSHE Leader
  • KS1 Leader
  • EBT Leader

KS1leader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Beadle

Year 1 Teacher - Allington Class

  • Science Leader
 
     

Miss L Ford

Year 1 TeacherWindsor Class

 
HLTA 2 Miss A Jones/Mrs M Moore  

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs H Bunting

Miss L Dadson

Mrs E North

Mrs J O'Flaherty

Mrs D O'Sullivan

Mrs T Parker

(Childcare Assistant)

Early Years Foundation Stage

Name

Role

Contact

Miss C Carden

 

 

 

Year R Teacher - Arundel Class

 

Miss L Lemon

Year R Teacher - Scotney Class

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • DSL
  • Early Years Leader (Temp)

FSleader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

HLTA 2

Teaching

Assistant Team

Miss A Jones

Mrs V Fennell

Mrs S Simmonds

Mrs S Singh

 

 

Forest Schools/HLTA 1

 

 

 

Other Staff

Name

Role

Contact

Mr T Knott

Mr P Honey

Site Manager

Assistant Site Manager

 

Mrs H Harris

Mrs L Ryland (Maternity Leave)

Mrs S Singh

 

 

Miss N Brown

Miss L Dadson

Mr J Hogan

Mrs A Toledo

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Breakfast Club Deputy

Breakfast Club Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

breakfast@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk