Enjoying the Journey to Success

Who's Who

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs W Skinner

Headteacher  

  • DSL

headteacher@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Miss C Fullagar

Deputy Headteacher

  • Sports Leader
  • Lead DSL
  • Assessment Leader
deputy@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk
Miss L Steward

Deputy Headteacher for Inclusion

  • DSL
inclusion@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk
Mrs V Drew School Business Manager bursar@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Ms J Claydon

Admissions and Attendance

absence@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

 

Mrs K Knight

Receptionist and

Administration

office@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Whitehead

PA to Headteacher 

Secretary

pa@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs J Martin

Family Liaison Officer

DSL

FLO@brunswick-

house.kent.sch.uk

Upper Key Stage 2

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs Nicholls-Brown

Year 6 Teacher - Dover Class

  • ARTS Leader
  • Dance
 
Miss Young 

Year 6 Teacher - Rochester Class

  • History Leader
 

Mr M Hutchins

Year 5 Teacher - Hever Class

  • Forest Schools  Level 3
  • Geography
 
Miss Zigler

Year 5 Teacher - Deal Class

  • RRSA
  • UKS2 Rotas
UKS2leader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

HLTA 2

Mrs Moore

Miss Jones

Mrs Whymark

Miss Drake

Miss Cannon

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Miss Feast

  • Music Leader
  • Musical Theatre

Mrs Newmarch

Mrs D Harris

Mrs Dinsmore

 

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Name

Role

Contact

Mr Fenniche

Year 4 Teacher - Bodiam Class

  • Computing Leader

 

LKS2leader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk                   

Miss Pritchard

 

 

Year 4 Teacher - Walmer Class

  • PE Shadow
 

Miss Ford (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Lundie (Tuesday)

 

Year 3 Teacher - Leeds

Class

 

Mr Goodwin

Year 3 Teacher - Tonbridge Class

  • Curriculum Leader
 
HLTA 2

Mrs Moore

  • Buddies/Peer mediators
  • Presentation in Science

Miss A Jones

  • PSHE Leader

Mrs R Whymark

Miss Cannon

Miss Drake

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs Rainey

Mrs Willis

Mrs Pritchard

Mrs T Collins

Mrs Barcroft

Mrs Shehaj

 

Key Stage 1

Name

Role

Contact

Mrs Beadle

Year 2 Teacher - Lullingstone Class

  • Science Lead
 

Miss Brigden

 

 

 

Year 2 Teacher - Upnor Class

  • Maths Leader
 

Mrs Coles (Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri)

Mrs Hartley (Thursday)

Year 1 Teacher - Allington Class

  • Reading Leader
 

Mrs Kitchen (Tues, Wed am, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Lundie (Mon, Wed pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 1 TeacherWindsor Class

  • Early Literacy Champion
KS1leader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk
HLTA 2

Miss A Jones

Mrs M Moore

Mrs R Whymark

Miss Cannon

Miss Drake

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs M Pearce

Mrs D Rogers

Mrs M Jahaj

Mrs J O'Flaherty

Mrs S Singh

Mrs F Wilks

Mrs L Clarke

  • International School Coordinator
  • Buddies/Peer mediators
 
Tutors

Mrs Coles

  • Eco Schools Leader

Mrs E Hartley 

  • Science Shadow
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Name

Role

Contact

Miss Carrico-Wilson (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs Hartley (Friday)

 

Arundel Class Teacher

  • Art Leader
  • Phonics Champion

 

 

Miss L Lemon

Scotney Class Teacher                      

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • DSL
  • Science WP Leader
  • Forest Schools Level 3
  • RRSA shadow

FSleader@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs M Dews

Mrs Veness

 

 

HLTA 2

Miss A Jones

Mrs M Moore

Mrs R Whymark

Miss Cannon

Miss Drake

 

 

Other Staff

Name

Role

Contact

Mr P Mann

 

Site Manager

 

office@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Barcroft

 

Miss S Reid

Mrs T Collins

Ms M Saumtally

Mrs Hardy

Miss A Margerum

 

Breakfast Club Supervisor

 

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

breakfast@brunswick-house.kent.sch.uk

Please note: No staff earn more than £100,000